For Sale in Netanya

160 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

Large 4-room apartment for sale, stunning sea view, Netanya 6
4 rooms 124 sqm 42,742 ₪/sqm
5,300,000 ₪
$1,823,200 · €1,558,200
RUE RAV KOOK PROCHE KIKAR 8
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

RUE RAV KOOK PROCHE KIKAR

3 rooms 86 sqm 22,674 ₪/sqm
1,950,000 ₪
$670,800 · €573,300
4 pièces à vendre dans un projet neuf, vue imprenable, Netanya 3
4 rooms 105 sqm 28,095 ₪/sqm
2,950,000 ₪
$1,014,800 · €867,300
Netanya — Volume, light and sea on foot EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Netanya — Volume, light and sea on foot

4 rooms 135 sqm 22,889 ₪/sqm
3,090,000 ₪
$1,062,960 · €908,460
Beautiful 3-room apartment - Near sea - Nitsa EXCLUSIVE 11
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Beautiful 3-room apartment - Near sea - Nitsa

3 rooms 92 sqm 29,185 ₪/sqm
2,685,000 ₪
$923,640 · €789,390
Sea View - Nitsa - Good Deal EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Mer

Sea View - Nitsa - Good Deal

4 rooms 97 sqm 29,381 ₪/sqm
2,850,000 ₪
$980,400 · €837,900
Rav Kook 8 – Netanya | Prime location steps from the sea - JERUSALEM IMMOBILIER 026786595 EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 124 sqm 18,710 ₪/sqm
2,320,000 ₪
$798,080 · €682,080
Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 23,178 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,028,560 · €879,060
Cottage with Potential - North Netanya EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage with Potential - North Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 27,124 ₪/sqm
3,499,000 ₪
$1,203,656 · €1,028,706
City Center - Open View EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

City Center - Open View

3 rooms 90 sqm 25,556 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$791,200 · €676,200
Maison authentique - Pleine de potentiel EXCLUSIVE 8
7 rooms 320 sqm 23,438 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,580,000 · €2,205,000
Bel appartement au centre-ville EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Bel appartement au centre-ville

3 rooms 90 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$774,000 · €661,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Netanya.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe