For Sale in Netanya

178 listings

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 23,178 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,028,560 · €885,040
Cottage with Potential - North Netanya EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage with Potential - North Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 27,124 ₪/sqm
3,499,000 ₪
$1,203,656 · €1,035,704
City Center - Open View EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

City Center - Open View

3 rooms 90 sqm 25,556 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$791,200 · €680,800
Maison authentique - Pleine de potentiel EXCLUSIVE 8
7 rooms 320 sqm 23,438 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,580,000 · €2,220,000
Bel appartement au centre-ville EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Bel appartement au centre-ville

3 rooms 90 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$774,000 · €666,000
Mini-Penthouse - Vue Mer - Terrasse Souccah EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Mini-Penthouse Centre Ville

Mini-Penthouse - Vue Mer - Terrasse Souccah

3 rooms 93 sqm 24,624 ₪/sqm
2,290,000 ₪
$787,760 · €677,840
Tower David - Stunning Sea View - Home Spa! EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 225 sqm 46,222 ₪/sqm
10,400,000 ₪
$3,577,600 · €3,078,400
Immeuble neuf - Centre-ville EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Immeuble neuf - Centre-ville

4 rooms 113 sqm 21,681 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$842,800 · €725,200
Projet neuf de haut standing sur le kikar 5
4 rooms 110 sqm 32,000 ₪/sqm
3,520,000 ₪
$1,210,880 · €1,041,920
Projet neuf de haut standing sur le kikar 5
5 rooms 132 sqm 31,826 ₪/sqm
4,201,000 ₪
$1,445,144 · €1,243,496
Projet neuf proche kikar 4
New Apartment Kikar

Projet neuf proche kikar

5 rooms 116 sqm 28,759 ₪/sqm
3,336,000 ₪
$1,147,584 · €987,456
Projet neuf proche kikar 4
New Apartment Kikar

Projet neuf proche kikar

4 rooms 116 sqm 28,241 ₪/sqm
3,276,000 ₪
$1,126,944 · €969,696

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Netanya.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe