For Sale in Netanya

51 listings in City center

For Sale in Netanya — Market Overview

Netanya has been the default retirement destination for the French Jewish community for over thirty years, and the reasons are as compelling today as they have ever been. With an average of ₪28,000/sqm, cliff-top sea-view apartments remain attainable compared to equivalent properties on the Côte d'Azur – while the lifestyle is, by most accounts, superior: 300 days of sunshine, a clifftop promenade that stretches for kilometres, warm winters, and 50,000 French-speaking neighbours who have already done exactly what you are considering. The francophone infrastructure is complete – schools, synagogues, French-speaking doctors, notaries, and accountants who understand the specific fiscal questions facing buyers arriving from France. The property market is liquid, with a constant rotation of buyers and sellers within the community, which means clean exits when the time comes. Ir Yamim and Galei Yam remain the prestige addresses for sea-view living, while Poleg offers newer stock at slightly more accessible prices. Whether you are seeking a full-time retirement home, a winter residence to escape Paris grey skies, or a buy-to-let targeting the French tourist market, Netanya delivers on all counts.

RUE RAV KOOK PROCHE KIKAR 8
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

RUE RAV KOOK PROCHE KIKAR

3 rooms 86 sqm 22,674 ₪/sqm
1,950,000 ₪
$668,850 · €575,250
Netanya — Volume, light and sea on foot EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Netanya — Volume, light and sea on foot

4 rooms 135 sqm 22,889 ₪/sqm
3,090,000 ₪
$1,059,870 · €911,550
Beautiful 3-room apartment - Near sea - Nitsa EXCLUSIVE 11
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Beautiful 3-room apartment - Near sea - Nitsa

3 rooms 92 sqm 29,185 ₪/sqm
2,685,000 ₪
$920,955 · €792,075
Immeuble neuf - Centre-ville EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Immeuble neuf - Centre-ville

4 rooms 113 sqm 21,681 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$840,350 · €722,750
Mini-Penthouse - Vue Mer - Terrasse Souccah EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Mini-Penthouse Centre Ville

Mini-Penthouse - Vue Mer - Terrasse Souccah

3 rooms 93 sqm 24,624 ₪/sqm
2,290,000 ₪
$785,470 · €675,550
Bel appartement au centre-ville EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Bel appartement au centre-ville

3 rooms 90 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$771,750 · €663,750
Maison authentique - Pleine de potentiel EXCLUSIVE 8
7 rooms 320 sqm 23,438 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,572,500 · €2,212,500
City Center - Open View EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

City Center - Open View

3 rooms 90 sqm 25,556 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$788,900 · €678,500
Cottage with Potential - North Netanya EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage with Potential - North Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 27,124 ₪/sqm
3,499,000 ₪
$1,200,157 · €1,032,205
Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Cottage Centre Ville

Cottage avec potentiel - Nord de Netanya

6 rooms 129 sqm 23,178 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,025,570 · €882,050
Magnificent sea view EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

Magnificent sea view

2 rooms 64 sqm 31,250 ₪/sqm
2,000,000 ₪
$686,000 · €590,000
CITY CENTER - TAMA 38 - Delivery in 20 months
Sale Apartment Centre Ville

CITY CENTER - TAMA 38 - Delivery in 20 months

3 rooms 98 sqm 21,429 ₪/sqm
2,100,000 ₪
$720,300 · €619,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Netanya.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe